Athletic Schedule

Calendar

May 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday May 1
Monday May 2
Tuesday May 3
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM MS Boys Baseball vs. Gilpin County
    MHA Baseball Field
Wednesday May 4
Thursday May 5
Friday May 6
Saturday May 7
Sunday May 8
Monday May 9
Tuesday May 10
Wednesday May 11
  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM Golf Meeting (Top Golf)
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM Basketball Open Gym
    MHA gym
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 12
Friday May 13
Saturday May 14
Sunday May 15
Monday May 16
  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM MS/US Baseball & Soccer Party
Tuesday May 17
Wednesday May 18
Thursday May 19
Friday May 20
Saturday May 21
Sunday May 22
Monday May 23
Tuesday May 24
Wednesday May 25
Thursday May 26
Friday May 27
Saturday May 28
Sunday May 29
Monday May 30
Tuesday May 31

No additional events this month.

June 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday June 1
Thursday June 2
Friday June 3
Saturday June 4
Sunday June 5
Monday June 6
Tuesday June 7
Wednesday June 8
Thursday June 9
Friday June 10
Saturday June 11
Sunday June 12
Monday June 13
Tuesday June 14
Wednesday June 15
Thursday June 16
Friday June 17
Saturday June 18
Sunday June 19
Monday June 20
Tuesday June 21
Wednesday June 22
Thursday June 23
Friday June 24
Saturday June 25
Sunday June 26
Monday June 27
Tuesday June 28
Wednesday June 29
Thursday June 30

July 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday July 1
Saturday July 2
Sunday July 3
Monday July 4
Tuesday July 5
Wednesday July 6
Thursday July 7
Friday July 8
Saturday July 9
Sunday July 10
Monday July 11
  • 9:00 AM Sports Camp-Soccer
Tuesday July 12
  • All Day Sports Camp-Soccer
Wednesday July 13
  • All Day Sports Camp-Soccer
Thursday July 14
  • All Day Sports Camp-Soccer
Friday July 15
  • Sports Camp-Soccer Ends 4:00 PM
Saturday July 16
Sunday July 17
Monday July 18
Tuesday July 19
Wednesday July 20
Thursday July 21
Friday July 22
Saturday July 23
Sunday July 24
Monday July 25
  • 9:00 AM Sports Camp-Basketball
Tuesday July 26
  • All Day Sports Camp-Basketball
Wednesday July 27
  • All Day Sports Camp-Basketball
Thursday July 28
  • All Day Sports Camp-Basketball
Friday July 29
  • Sports Camp-Basketball Ends 4:00 PM
Saturday July 30
Sunday July 31

August 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
Friday August 5
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
Tuesday August 9
Wednesday August 10
Thursday August 11
Friday August 12
Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
Tuesday August 16
Wednesday August 17
Thursday August 18
  • All Day First Contest Soccer
  • First Contest Volleyball
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
Tuesday August 23
Wednesday August 24
Thursday August 25
Friday August 26
  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM MS Girls B Volleyball vs. SMWS
    Mile High Academy (1733 Dad Clark Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, United States)
  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball vs. SMWS
    Mile High Academy (1733 Dad Clark Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, United States)
  • 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Shining Mountain
    Mile High Academy (1733 Dad Clark Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, United States)
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
Tuesday August 30
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer @ FRBS
    625 E Harmony Rd, Fort Collins, Colorado 80525, United States
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Twin Peak
    MHA gym
Wednesday August 31

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer vs. Denver Christian
    MHA Soccer field
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
Tuesday September 6
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer @ FRCS
    Front Range Christian School (6657 W Ottawa Ave Ste A-17, Littleton, CO 80128, United States)
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Volleyball @ Longmont Christian
    Longmont Christian School (550 Coffman St, Longmont, CO 80501, United States)
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer vs. Vanguard Classical
    MHA Soccer Field
  • 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. STEM School
    MHA Gym
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Volleyball vs. Denver Academy of Torah
    MHA gym
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer vs. Bishop Machebeuf
    MHA soccer field
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Denver Academy of Torah
    MHA gym
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball vs. RML
    MHA gym
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer @ RML
    Dick's Sporting Goods Park (6000 Victory Way, Commerce City, CO 80022, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls JV Volleyball vs. RML
    MHA gym
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. RML
    MHA gym
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
Tuesday September 20
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls B Volleyball vs. Denver Waldorf
    MHA Gym
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys soccer @ Skyview Academy
    SkyView Academy (6161 Business Center Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball vs. Denver Waldorf
    MHA Gym
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Denver Waldorf
    MHA Gym
Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Volleyball vs. Beth Eden
    MHA Gym
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer vs. STEM
    MHA Soccer Field
  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Beth Eden
    MHA Gym
Friday September 23
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls B Team Volleyball @ Denver Jewish Day School
    Denver Jewish Day School (2450 S Wabash St, Denver, CO 80231, United States)
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer @ DJDS
    Denver Jewish Day School (2450 S Wabash St, Denver, CO 80231, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls A Team Volleyball @ Denver Jewish
    Denver Jewish Day School (2450 S Wabash St, Denver, CO 80231, United States)
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Volleyball @ Denver Jewish
    Denver Jewish Day School (2450 S Wabash St, Denver, CO 80231, United States)
Friday September 30

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Volleyball B team @ Belleview Christian
    Belleview Christian School (3455 W 83rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls Volleyball A Team @ Belleview Christian
    Belleview Christian School (3455 W 83rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031, United States)
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Volleyball JV @ Belleview Christian
    Belleview Christian School (3455 W 83rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031, United States)
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Belleview Christian
    Belleview Christian School (3455 W 83rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031, United States)
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball vs. FRBS
    MHA gym
  • 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM US Boys Soccer @ BEBS
    Beth Eden Baptist School (2600 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls JV Volleyball vs. FRBS
    MHA gym
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball vs FRBS
    MHA gym
Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US JV Volleyball vs. Flatirons
    Mile High Academy (1733 Dad Clark Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, United States)
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Flatirons
    Mile High Academy (1733 Dad Clark Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, United States)
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Dawson
    MHA Gym
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Volleyball vs. Two Roads
    MHA gym
Wednesday October 19
  • All Day Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
Thursday October 20
  • All Day Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
  • 4:00 AM – 8:00 AM MS Volleyball League Tournament
Friday October 21
  • All Day Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
Saturday October 22
  • All Day Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Girls Basketball @ Two Roads
    Two Roads Charter School (6980 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003, United States)
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Two roads
Wednesday November 30

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM US Girls Basketball vs. STEM
    MHA Gym
  • 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM US Boys Basketball vs STEM
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Basketball @ Longmont Christian
    Longmont Christian School (1440 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Longmont Christian
    MHA Gym
  • 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM MS Boys Basketball @ Longmont Christian
    Longmont Christian School (1440 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501, United States)
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Longmont Christian
    MHA gym
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
  • All Day US Loma Linda University Basketball Tournament
    Loma Linda Academy (10656 Anderson St, Loma Linda, CA 92354, United States)
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day US Loma Linda University Basketball Tournament
    Loma Linda Academy (10656 Anderson St, Loma Linda, CA 92354, United States)
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day US Loma Linda University Basketball Tournament
    Loma Linda Academy (10656 Anderson St, Loma Linda, CA 92354, United States)
Thursday December 29
  • All Day US Loma Linda University Basketball Tournament
    Loma Linda Academy (10656 Anderson St, Loma Linda, CA 92354, United States)
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys JV Basketball @ Rocky Mountain Lutheran
    Rocky Mountain Lutheran (10391 Luther Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US Girls Var Basketball @ RLM
    Rocky Mountain Lutheran (10391 Luther Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022, United States)
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Var Basketball @ RLM
    Rocky Mountain Lutheran (10391 Luther Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022, United States)
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys Basketball JV @ Belleview Christian
    Belleview Christian School (3455 W 83rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031, United States)
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US girls Basketball @ Belleview Christian
    Belleview Christian School (3455 W 83rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031, United States)
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Belleview Christian
    Belleview Christian School (3455 W 83rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031, United States)
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls Basketball @ Denver Jewish Day School
    Denver Jewish Day School (2450 S Wabash St, Denver, CO 80231, United States)
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Denver Jewish Day School
    Denver Jewish Day School (2450 S Wabash St, Denver, CO 80231, United States)
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys JV vs. Front Range Baptist
    MHA gym
  • 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball vs. FRB
    MHA Gym
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. FRB
    MHA gym
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31
  • 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM US Girls Basketball @ Denver Waldorf
    The Denver Waldorf School (2100 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80210, United States)
  • 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM US Boys Basketball Var @ Denver Waldorf
    The Denver Waldorf School (2100 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80210, United States)

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Beth Eden
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Beth Eden
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
Thursday February 16
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
Friday February 17
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
Saturday February 18
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
    Union College (3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68506, United States)
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.