Christmas Program - Dec. 7

Come join us for “Will You Sing?”, an MHA original Christmas production starting at 6:00 pm. We will also livestream the event here.

Preschool

Preschool

Preschool

Click here for PS information and resources.

Lower School

Lower School

K-5th Grade

Click here for LS information and resources.

Middle School

Middle School

6th-8th Grade

Click here for MS information and resources.

Upper School

Upper School

9th-12th Grade

Click here for US information and resources.

Admissions
FACTS Family Portal
Calendar
Forms
Donate
Handbook
Online Store
Lunch Program

December 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday December 1
7
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls A team Basketball @ Beth Eden
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Boys A team @ Beth Eden
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls B Basketball vs FRB
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM MHA Vision 9th - 12th Grade
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM MS Boys B Basketball vs FRB
Friday December 2
4
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
  • 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM Open Gym
Saturday December 3
1
  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM MHA Sabbath - PECOS
Sunday December 4
2
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Monday December 5
2
  • All Day Spaghetti Hot Lunch
  • 9:15 AM – 11:30 AM K-2 to Junie B. Jones Play
Tuesday December 6
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday December 7
3
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 9:50 AM – 11:25 AM Spanish 1 & 2 Field Trip
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM Music Program
Thursday December 8
5
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM MS/US Music to Littleton Hospital
  • 3:00 PM – 4:45 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls B Basketball vs. Denver Academy Torah
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Boys A Basketball vs. Denver Academy of Torah
Friday December 9
5
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Skate City Littleton - All Schools Invited
Saturday December 10
 
Sunday December 11
3
  • All Day ACT-Seniors
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Monday December 12
7
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM MS Basketball Tournament
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Basketball @ Longmont Christian
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys JV Basketball vs. STEM
  • 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Longmont Christian
  • 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM MS Boys Basketball @ Longmont Christian
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Longmont Christian
Tuesday December 13
3
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM 3rd Grade to Thrive Care
  • 5:00 PM After School Care - Closed at 5:00 pm
Wednesday December 14
1
  • All Day US Finals
Thursday December 15
4
  • All Day Re-enrollment/Applications Open
  • US Finals
  • 8:15 AM – 2:30 PM K-2 To Children's Museum
  • 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM 3-5 to Downtown Aquarium
Friday December 16
4
  • All Day End of 2nd Qtr
  • MS Christmas Party
  • No After School Care
  • US Finals
Saturday December 17
 
Sunday December 18
 
Monday December 19
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday December 20
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Wednesday December 21
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Thursday December 22
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Friday December 23
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Saturday December 24
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Sunday December 25
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Monday December 26
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday December 27
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Wednesday December 28
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Thursday December 29
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Friday December 30
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Saturday December 31
1
  • All Day Christmas Break

January 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sunday January 1
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Monday January 2
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday January 3
2
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • In-Service Day
Wednesday January 4
4
  • All Day 2nd Semester Starts
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Thursday January 5
4
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys JV Basketball @ Rocky Mountain Lutheran
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US Girls Var Basketball @ RLM
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Var Basketball @ RLM
Friday January 6
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday January 7
 
Sunday January 8
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday January 9
3
  • All Day Spaghetti Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Tuesday January 10
5
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys Basketball JV @ Belleview Christian
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US girls Basketball @ Belleview Christian
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Belleview Christian
Wednesday January 11
3
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Thursday January 12
3
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys JV Basketball vs. STEM
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Denver Academy of Torah
Friday January 13
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • US Service Day
Saturday January 14
 
Sunday January 15
 
Monday January 16
1
  • All Day NO SCHOOL-MLK Day
Tuesday January 17
3
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Wednesday January 18
5
  • All Day Ball Arena (MHA vs. CA)
  • Ball Arena (MHA vs. CA)
  • Deadline to add a class
  • Half Day (12:00 pm) - NO ASC
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday January 19
4
  • All Day 8th Grade Parent Dinner
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls Basketball @ Denver Jewish Day School
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Denver Jewish Day School
Friday January 20
5
  • All Day 5th Grade Move Up Day
  • 8th Grade Move Up Day & US Preview Day
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Visitation/Bring-a-Friend Day
Saturday January 21
5
  • All Day MHA Sabbath - Denver South
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Alumni
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Alumni
  • 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Alumni
  • 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Alumni
Sunday January 22
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday January 23
5
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys JV vs. Front Range Baptist
  • 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball vs. FRB
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. FRB
Tuesday January 24
5
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM School Board
Wednesday January 25
4
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • MAP Testing
  • 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM US Boys JV Basketball vs. STEM
  • 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM US Boys Basketball vs STEM
Thursday January 26
5
  • All Day 5th Grade Parent Dinner
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • MAP Testing
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Friday January 27
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • MAP Testing
Saturday January 28
 
Sunday January 29
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday January 30
3
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Tuesday January 31
3
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM US Girls Basketball @ Denver Waldorf
  • 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM US Boys Basketball Var @ Denver Waldorf

February 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday February 1
5
  • All Day Deadline to Drop a Class
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • Union Music Festival
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Thursday February 2
2
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • Union Music Festival
Friday February 3
4
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Union Music Festival
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday February 4
1
  • All Day Union Music Festival
Sunday February 5
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday February 6
3
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Tuesday February 7
5
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys JV Basketball @ Flatirons
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM US Girls Basketball @ Flatirons
  • 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM US Boys Varsity Basketball @ Flatirons
Wednesday February 8
3
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Thursday February 9
2
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Beth Eden
Friday February 10
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Kindergarten Visitation Day
Saturday February 11
2
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM MHA Sabbath - Newday
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM 8th grade dinner theater
Sunday February 12
2
  • All Day Middle School Robotics Tournament
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday February 13
4
  • All Day Spaghetti Hot Lunch
  • 10:30 AM – 2:00 PM Grades 3-5 to The Jungle Book Play
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Tuesday February 14
4
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • Valentine's Breakfast
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Boys Basketball Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball Practice
Wednesday February 15
3
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
  • Union BB Tournament
  • 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM US to Science Museum
Thursday February 16
3
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
  • Union BB Tournament
  • Winter Break
Friday February 17
3
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
  • Union BB Tournament
  • Winter Break
Saturday February 18
3
  • All Day US Union College Basketball Tournament
  • Union BB Tournament
  • Winter Break
Sunday February 19
2
  • All Day Union BB Tournament
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday February 20
1
  • All Day President's Day-NO SCHOOL
Tuesday February 21
1
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday February 22
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday February 23
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday February 24
4
  • All Day ACT Sign Up Deadline
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Skate City Littleton - All Schools Invited
Saturday February 25
1
  • 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM MHA Sabbath - LifeSource
Sunday February 26
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday February 27
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday February 28
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM Annual Board Meeting

March 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday March 1
1
  • All Day In Service & Parent Teacher Conf-NO SCHOOL
Thursday March 2
2
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • Read-A-Thon
Friday March 3
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Read-A-Thon
Saturday March 4
1
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
Sunday March 5
3
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • SA Spring Banquet
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday March 6
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • Read-A-Thon
Tuesday March 7
4
  • All Day Academic Showcase/Science Fair
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • Read-A-Thon
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday March 8
3
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • Read-A-Thon
  • Union Academic Roadshow
Thursday March 9
2
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • Read-A-Thon
Friday March 10
5
  • All Day 3rd Qtr Ends
  • ACT Sign Up Deadline
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Read-A-Thon
Saturday March 11
 
Sunday March 12
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday March 13
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Tuesday March 14
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Wednesday March 15
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Thursday March 16
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Friday March 17
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Saturday March 18
 
Sunday March 19
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday March 20
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday March 21
1
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday March 22
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday March 23
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday March 24
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday March 25
1
  • All Day MHA Sabbath - Denver West
Sunday March 26
2
  • All Day Jr/Sr Banquet
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday March 27
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US/MS Girls Soccer @ Vanguard Classical
Tuesday March 28
4
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • Spring Picture Retakes
  • 11:45 AM – 2:00 PM Grades 3-5 to Lone Tree Arts Center (Danny Carmo's Mathematical Mysteries)
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM School Board
Wednesday March 29
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday March 30
2
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • RMC Music Festival
Friday March 31
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • RMC Music Festival

April 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday April 1
1
  • All Day RMC Music Festival
Sunday April 2
2
  • All Day Eat, Mingle & Give - Annual Auction (AM)
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday April 3
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday April 4
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday April 5
4
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 8:00 AM – 2:30 PM Seniors to US Capital & Judicial Center
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM MS Boys Baseball vs. Gilpin County
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM MS Girls Soccer vs. Gilpin County
Thursday April 6
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday April 7
2
  • All Day Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • NO SCHOOL-Teacher Inservice
Saturday April 8
 
Sunday April 9
2
  • All Day Easter
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday April 10
2
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Spaghetti Hot Lunch
Tuesday April 11
2
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday April 12
2
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday April 13
3
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • FOCUS Week
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US/MS Girls Soccer vs. Belleview Christian
Friday April 14
4
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • FOCUS Week
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Skate City Littleton - All Schools Invited
Saturday April 15
1
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM MHA Sabbath - Franktown SDA Church
Sunday April 16
2
  • All Day ACT-Juniors
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday April 17
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • Music Trip/Adventure Learning
Tuesday April 18
2
  • All Day Music Trip/Adventure Learning
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday April 19
2
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • Music Trip/Adventure Learning
Thursday April 20
2
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • Music Trip/Adventure Learning
Friday April 21
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Music Trip/Adventure Learning
Saturday April 22
 
Sunday April 23
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)
Monday April 24
2
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday April 25
3
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM Constituency Meeting
Wednesday April 26
2
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • MAP Testing
Thursday April 27
3
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • MAP Testing
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US/MS Girls Soccer @ Belleview Christian
Friday April 28
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • MAP Testing
Saturday April 29
 
Sunday April 30
1
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Basketball Open Gym (5th - 12th)

May 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Monday May 1
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • Teacher Appreciation Week
Tuesday May 2
4
  • All Day Music Program
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • Teacher Appreciation Week
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday May 3
3
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • Music Program
  • Teacher Appreciation Week
Thursday May 4
3
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • Robotics Tournament
  • Teacher Appreciation Week
Friday May 5
7
  • All Day ACT Test Sign Up Deadline
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Field Day
  • Graduation Walk
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Robotics Tournament
  • Teacher Appreciation Week
Saturday May 6
1
  • All Day Robotics Tournament
Sunday May 7
1
  • All Day Robotics Tournament
Monday May 8
1
  • All Day 8th Grade Trip
Tuesday May 9
3
  • All Day 8th Grade Trip
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • Senior Trip
Wednesday May 10
3
  • All Day 8th Grade Trip
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • Senior Trip
Thursday May 11
2
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • Senior Trip
Friday May 12
4
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • Senior Trip
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday May 13
1
  • All Day Senior Trip
Sunday May 14
1
  • All Day Senior Trip
Monday May 15
1
  • All Day Senior Trip
Tuesday May 16
2
  • All Day Senior Trip
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Kindergarten Graduation
Wednesday May 17
1
  • 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM 8th Grade Graduation
Thursday May 18
4
  • All Day End of 4th Qtr
  • Last Day of School/Half Day
  • NO ASC
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Senior Blessing Night
Friday May 19
1
  • 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM Senior Consecration
Saturday May 20
2
  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Senior Baccalaureate
  • 8:30 PM – 10:00 PM Senior Commencement
Sunday May 21
 
Monday May 22
 
Tuesday May 23
1
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM School Board
Wednesday May 24
 
Thursday May 25
 
Friday May 26
 
Saturday May 27
 
Sunday May 28
 
Monday May 29
 
Tuesday May 30
 
Wednesday May 31
 

June 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday June 1
 
Friday June 2
 
Saturday June 3
 
Sunday June 4
 
Monday June 5
 
Tuesday June 6
 
Wednesday June 7
 
Thursday June 8
 
Friday June 9
 
Saturday June 10
 
Sunday June 11
1
  • All Day ACT
Monday June 12
 
Tuesday June 13
 
Wednesday June 14
 
Thursday June 15
 
Friday June 16
 
Saturday June 17
 
Sunday June 18
 
Monday June 19
 
Tuesday June 20
 
Wednesday June 21
 
Thursday June 22
 
Friday June 23
 
Saturday June 24
 
Sunday June 25
 
Monday June 26
 
Tuesday June 27
 
Wednesday June 28
 
Thursday June 29
 
Friday June 30
 

July 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday July 1
 
Sunday July 2
 
Monday July 3
 
Tuesday July 4
 
Wednesday July 5
 
Thursday July 6
 
Friday July 7
 
Saturday July 8
 
Sunday July 9
 
Monday July 10
 
Tuesday July 11
 
Wednesday July 12
 
Thursday July 13
 
Friday July 14
 
Saturday July 15
 
Sunday July 16
 
Monday July 17
 
Tuesday July 18
 
Wednesday July 19
 
Thursday July 20
 
Friday July 21
 
Saturday July 22
 
Sunday July 23
 
Monday July 24
 
Tuesday July 25
 
Wednesday July 26
 
Thursday July 27
 
Friday July 28
 
Saturday July 29
 
Sunday July 30
 
Monday July 31
 

August 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Tuesday August 1
 
Wednesday August 2
 
Thursday August 3
 
Friday August 4
 
Saturday August 5
 
Sunday August 6
 
Monday August 7
 
Tuesday August 8
 
Wednesday August 9
 
Thursday August 10
 
Friday August 11
 
Saturday August 12
 
Sunday August 13
 
Monday August 14
 
Tuesday August 15
 
Wednesday August 16
 
Thursday August 17
 
Friday August 18
 
Saturday August 19
 
Sunday August 20
1
  • All Day Faith Day @ the Rockies
Monday August 21
 
Tuesday August 22
 
Wednesday August 23
 
Thursday August 24
 
Friday August 25
 
Saturday August 26
 
Sunday August 27
 
Monday August 28
 
Tuesday August 29
 
Wednesday August 30
 
Thursday August 31
1
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer @ Denver Christian

September 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Friday September 1
 
Saturday September 2
 
Sunday September 3
 
Monday September 4
 
Tuesday September 5
1
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys Soccer vs. FRCS
Wednesday September 6
 
Thursday September 7
 
Friday September 8
 
Saturday September 9
 
Sunday September 10
 
Monday September 11
 
Tuesday September 12
 
Wednesday September 13
 
Thursday September 14
4
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball @ RML
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer vs. RML
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls JV Volleyball @ RML
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball @ RML
Friday September 15
 
Saturday September 16
 
Sunday September 17
 
Monday September 18
 
Tuesday September 19
 
Wednesday September 20
 
Thursday September 21
 
Friday September 22
 
Saturday September 23
 
Sunday September 24
 
Monday September 25
 
Tuesday September 26
 
Wednesday September 27
 
Thursday September 28
3
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls B Volleyball vs. Denver Jewish
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball vs. Denver Jewish
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Denver Jewish
Friday September 29
 
Saturday September 30
 

October 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sunday October 1
 
Monday October 2
 
Tuesday October 3
 
Wednesday October 4
 
Thursday October 5
 
Friday October 6
 
Saturday October 7
 
Sunday October 8
 
Monday October 9
 
Tuesday October 10
 
Wednesday October 11
 
Thursday October 12
 
Friday October 13
 
Saturday October 14
 
Sunday October 15
 
Monday October 16
 
Tuesday October 17
 
Wednesday October 18
 
Thursday October 19
 
Friday October 20
 
Saturday October 21
 
Sunday October 22
 
Monday October 23
 
Tuesday October 24
 
Wednesday October 25
 
Thursday October 26
 
Friday October 27
 
Saturday October 28
 
Sunday October 29
 
Monday October 30
 
Tuesday October 31
 

November 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday November 1
 
Thursday November 2
 
Friday November 3
 
Saturday November 4
 
Sunday November 5
 
Monday November 6
 
Tuesday November 7
 
Wednesday November 8
 
Thursday November 9
 
Friday November 10
 
Saturday November 11
 
Sunday November 12
 
Monday November 13
 
Tuesday November 14
 
Wednesday November 15
 
Thursday November 16
 
Friday November 17
 
Saturday November 18
 
Sunday November 19
 
Monday November 20
 
Tuesday November 21
 
Wednesday November 22
 
Thursday November 23
 
Friday November 24
 
Saturday November 25
 
Sunday November 26
 
Monday November 27
 
Tuesday November 28
 
Wednesday November 29
 
Thursday November 30
 

Our mission is to provide an excellent, Christ-centered education that empowers young people to excel.