New Online Store

Check out our new swag! The store is open until Oct. 24. Shop here.

Preschool

Preschool

Preschool

Click here for PS information and resources.

Lower School

Lower School

K-5th Grade

Click here for LS information and resources.

Middle School

Middle School

6th-8th Grade

Click here for MS information and resources.

Upper School

Upper School

9th-12th Grade

Click here for US information and resources.

Admissions
FACTS Family Portal
Calendar
Forms
Donate
Handbook
Online Store
Lunch Program

October 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday October 1
1
  • 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM MS Vespers/Junk Scramble
Sunday October 2
 
Monday October 3
2
  • All Day In Service & Parent Teacher Conf-NO SCHOOL
  • 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM US Soccer Practice
Tuesday October 4
7
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:15 AM – 8:45 AM PTO Meeting
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Volleyball B team @ Belleview Christian
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer vs. Denver Christian
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls Volleyball A Team @ Belleview Christian
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Volleyball JV @ Belleview Christian
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Belleview Christian
Wednesday October 5
5
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Volleyball Practice
  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Soccer Practice
  • 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM MS Soccer @ Ricks Center for Gifted Children
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Volleyball Practice
Thursday October 6
5
  • All Day Union College Senior Days
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Optional Volleyball Practice
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Volleyball Practice
  • 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM US Boys Soccer @ BEBS
Friday October 7
4
  • All Day Union College Senior Days
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday October 8
 
Sunday October 9
1
  • All Day Homecoming
Monday October 10
6
  • All Day The Enduring Word Museum
  • Wild about Reading (LS)
  • Spaghetti Hot Lunch
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Volleyball Practice
  • 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM US Boys Soccer @ Twin Peak Classical Academy
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Volleyball Practice
Tuesday October 11
10
  • All Day The Enduring Word Museum
  • Wild about Reading (LS)
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM MS to Lone Tree Arts Center
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Soccer Practice
  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Soccer Practice
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM MS B Volleyball @ Shining Mountain Waldorf
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US JV Volleyball vs. Flatirons
  • 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM MS A Volleyball team @ Shining Mountain Waldorf
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Flatirons
Wednesday October 12
8
  • All Day The Enduring Word Museum
  • Wild about Reading (LS)
  • PSAT Testing (10th/11th)
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Soccer Practice
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Volleyball Practice
  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Soccer Practice
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Volleyball Practice
Thursday October 13
7
  • All Day The Enduring Word Museum
  • Wild about Reading (LS)
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 9:00 AM – 1:30 PM US Music to Boettcher Concert Hall
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls B team Volleyball vs. Ricks
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls A team Volleyball vs. Ricks
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Dawson
Friday October 14
5
  • All Day The Enduring Word Museum
  • Wild about Reading (LS)
  • End of 1st Qtr
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday October 15
6
  • 6:15 PM – 6:45 PM Vespers before CA vs. MHA Games
  • 6:15 PM – 6:45 PM Vespers before CA vs. MHA Games
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Soccer vs. Campion
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Campion
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Soccer vs. Campion
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Girls Volleyball vs. Campion
Sunday October 16
 
Monday October 17
6
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Soccer Practice
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball vs. FRBS
  • 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM US Boys Soccer vs. Denver Eagle Homeschool
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls JV Volleyball vs. FRBS
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball vs FRBS
Tuesday October 18
5
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 12:15 PM – 12:45 PM Seniors-ACT Sign Up
  • 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Soccer Practice
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Volleyball vs. Two Roads
  • 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Volleyball @ Longmont Christian
Wednesday October 19
2
  • All Day Fall Break
  • Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
Thursday October 20
4
  • All Day Fall Break
  • Union Soccer/VB Tournament
  • Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
  • 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM MS Volleyball League Tournament
Friday October 21
3
  • All Day Fall Break
  • Union Soccer/VB Tournament
  • Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
Saturday October 22
2
  • All Day Union Soccer/VB Tournament
  • Union College Volleyball/Soccer Tournament
Sunday October 23
 
Monday October 24
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM PS-2 to Parson's Theatre
Tuesday October 25
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday October 26
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday October 27
3
  • All Day All School Service Day
  • Pastor Appreciation Day
  • 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM Freddy's Fundraiser
Friday October 28
2
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday October 29
1
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM MHA Sabbath - Littleton Church
Sunday October 30
 
Monday October 31
3
  • All Day FOCUS Week - Irishura Gidioni
  • Lunch with Parents
  • Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch

November 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Tuesday November 1
3
  • All Day FOCUS Week - Irishura Gidioni
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday November 2
2
  • All Day FOCUS Week - Irishura Gidioni
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday November 3
5
  • All Day FOCUS Week - Irishura Gidioni
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 10:30 AM – 2:00 PM Seniors to Stock Market Exchange
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM MS Girls Basketball vs. Shining Mountain
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Boys Basketball vs. Shining Mountain
Friday November 4
4
  • All Day FOCUS Week - Irishura Gidioni
  • ACT Sign Up Deadline
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday November 5
 
Sunday November 6
 
Monday November 7
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM MS Science Field Trip
Tuesday November 8
3
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls Basketball @ Front Range Baptist
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM MS Boys Basketball @ Front Range Baptist
Wednesday November 9
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday November 10
5
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Boys B Basketball vs. Denver Waldorf
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls B Basketball vs. Denver Waldorf
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM MS Boys A Basketball vs. Denver Waldorf
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM MS Girls A Basketball vs. Denver Waldorf
Friday November 11
2
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday November 12
2
  • 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM MHA Sabbath - Colorado Indonesian SDA
  • 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM Fall Festival
Sunday November 13
 
Monday November 14
6
  • All Day Spaghetti Hot Lunch
  • 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM College Fair
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls B team Basketball vs. Belleview Christian
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS boys B team Basketball vs. Belleview Christian
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM MS Girls A team Basketball vs. Belleview Christian
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM MS Boys A team Basketball vs. Belleview Christian
Tuesday November 15
1
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday November 16
6
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM K-5 to Plains Conservation Center
  • 4:15 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Basketball B team @ Gilpin County
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Boys Basketball B team @ Gilpin County
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM MS Girls Basketball A team @ Gilpin County
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM MS Boys Basketball A team @ Gilpin County
Thursday November 17
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday November 18
4
  • All Day MS Thanksgiving
  • US Thanksgiving Celebration Day
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday November 19
 
Sunday November 20
 
Monday November 21
1
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break
Tuesday November 22
1
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break
Wednesday November 23
1
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break
Thursday November 24
1
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break
Friday November 25
1
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break
Saturday November 26
 
Sunday November 27
 
Monday November 28
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday November 29
6
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Basketball vs. Denver Eagles Homeschool
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Girls Basketball @ Two Roads
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Boys Basketball vs. Denver Eagles Homeschool
  • 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM School Board
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Two roads
Wednesday November 30
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch

December 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday December 1
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday December 2
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday December 3
1
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM MHA Sabbath - PECOS
Sunday December 4
 
Monday December 5
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 9:15 AM – 11:30 AM K-2 to Junie B. Jones Play
Tuesday December 6
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday December 7
2
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM Music Program
Thursday December 8
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday December 9
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Skate City Littleton - All Schools Invited
Saturday December 10
 
Sunday December 11
1
  • All Day ACT-Seniors
Monday December 12
6
  • All Day Spaghetti Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM MS Basketball Tournament
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls Basketball @ Longmont Christian
  • 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Longmont Christian
  • 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM MS Boys Basketball @ Longmont Christian
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Longmont Christian
Tuesday December 13
1
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday December 14
1
  • All Day US Finals
Thursday December 15
3
  • All Day US Finals
  • Re-enrollment/Applications Open
  • 8:15 AM – 2:30 PM K-2 To Children's Museum
Friday December 16
6
  • All Day US Finals
  • End of 2nd Qtr
  • MS Christmas Party
  • No After School Care
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday December 17
 
Sunday December 18
 
Monday December 19
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday December 20
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Wednesday December 21
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Thursday December 22
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Friday December 23
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Saturday December 24
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Sunday December 25
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Monday December 26
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday December 27
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Wednesday December 28
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Thursday December 29
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Friday December 30
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Saturday December 31
1
  • All Day Christmas Break

January 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sunday January 1
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Monday January 2
1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday January 3
2
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • In-Service Day
Wednesday January 4
2
  • All Day 2nd Semester Starts
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday January 5
4
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys JV Basketball @ Rocky Mountain Lutheran
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US Girls Var Basketball @ RLM
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Var Basketball @ RLM
Friday January 6
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday January 7
 
Sunday January 8
 
Monday January 9
1
  • All Day Spaghetti Hot Lunch
Tuesday January 10
5
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys Basketball JV @ Belleview Christian
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US girls Basketball @ Belleview Christian
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Belleview Christian
Wednesday January 11
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday January 12
3
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Denver Academy of Torah
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Denver Academy of Torah
Friday January 13
3
  • All Day US Service Day
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday January 14
 
Sunday January 15
 
Monday January 16
1
  • All Day NO SCHOOL-MLK Day
Tuesday January 17
1
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday January 18
5
  • All Day Deadline to add a class
  • Half Day (12:00 pm) - NO ASC
  • Ball Arena (MHA vs. CA)
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • Ball Arena (MHA vs. CA)
Thursday January 19
6
  • All Day 5th Grade Move Up Day
  • 8th Grade Move Up Day & US Preview Day
  • 8th Grade Parent Dinner
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls Basketball @ Denver Jewish Day School
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball @ Denver Jewish Day School
Friday January 20
3
  • All Day Visitation/Bring-a-Friend Day
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday January 21
4
  • All Day Alumni Basketball Games
  • MHA Sabbath - Denver South
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Alumni
  • 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM US Boys Basketball vs. Alumni
Sunday January 22
 
Monday January 23
5
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys JV vs. Front Range Baptist
  • 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM US Girls Basketball vs. FRB
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Basketball vs. FRB
Tuesday January 24
4
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM MS to Boettcher Concert Hall
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM School Board
Wednesday January 25
4
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM US Girls Basketball vs. STEM
  • 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM US Boys Basketball vs STEM
Thursday January 26
3
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • 5th Grade Parent Dinner
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday January 27
3
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday January 28
 
Sunday January 29
 
Monday January 30
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday January 31
3
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM US Girls Basketball @ Denver Waldorf
  • 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM US Boys Basketball Var @ Denver Waldorf

February 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday February 1
3
  • All Day Deadline to Drop a Class
  • Union Music Festival
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday February 2
2
  • All Day Union Music Festival
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday February 3
4
  • All Day Union Music Festival
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday February 4
1
  • All Day Union Music Festival
Sunday February 5
 
Monday February 6
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday February 7
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday February 8
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday February 9
3
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM US Girls Basketball vs. Beth Eden
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM US Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Beth Eden
Friday February 10
3
  • All Day Kindergarten Visitation Day
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday February 11
1
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM MHA Sabbath - Newday
Sunday February 12
 
Monday February 13
2
  • All Day Spaghetti Hot Lunch
  • 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM Grades 3-5 to The Jungle Book Play
Tuesday February 14
2
  • All Day Valentine's Breakfast
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday February 15
3
  • All Day Union BB Tournament
  • US Union College Basketball Tournament
  • 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM US to Science Museum
Thursday February 16
3
  • All Day Union BB Tournament
  • Winter Break
  • US Union College Basketball Tournament
Friday February 17
3
  • All Day Union BB Tournament
  • Winter Break
  • US Union College Basketball Tournament
Saturday February 18
3
  • All Day Union BB Tournament
  • Winter Break
  • US Union College Basketball Tournament
Sunday February 19
1
  • All Day Union BB Tournament
Monday February 20
1
  • All Day President's Day-NO SCHOOL
Tuesday February 21
1
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday February 22
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday February 23
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday February 24
4
  • All Day ACT Sign Up Deadline
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Skate City Littleton - All Schools Invited
Saturday February 25
1
  • 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM MHA Sabbath - LifeSource
Sunday February 26
 
Monday February 27
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday February 28
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM Annual Board Meeting

March 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday March 1
1
  • All Day In Service & Parent Teacher Conf-NO SCHOOL
Thursday March 2
2
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday March 3
3
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday March 4
1
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
Sunday March 5
2
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • SA Spring Banquet
Monday March 6
2
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday March 7
4
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • Academic Showcase/Science Fair
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday March 8
3
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • Union Academic Roadshow
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday March 9
2
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday March 10
5
  • All Day Read-A-Thon
  • 3rd Qtr Ends
  • ACT Sign Up Deadline
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday March 11
 
Sunday March 12
 
Monday March 13
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Tuesday March 14
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Wednesday March 15
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Thursday March 16
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Friday March 17
2
  • All Day Spring Break
  • US Mission Trip
Saturday March 18
 
Sunday March 19
 
Monday March 20
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday March 21
1
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday March 22
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday March 23
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday March 24
3
  • All Day Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday March 25
 
Sunday March 26
1
  • All Day Jr/Sr Banquet
Monday March 27
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US/MS Girls Soccer @ Vanguard Classical
Tuesday March 28
4
  • All Day Spring Picture Retakes
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 11:45 AM – 2:00 PM Grades 3-5 to Lone Tree Arts Center (Danny Carmo's Mathematical Mysteries)
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM School Board
Wednesday March 29
1
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday March 30
2
  • All Day RMC Music Festival
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday March 31
3
  • All Day RMC Music Festival
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)

April 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday April 1
1
  • All Day RMC Music Festival
Sunday April 2
1
  • All Day Eat, Mingle & Give - Annual Auction (AM)
Monday April 3
1
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday April 4
2
  • All Day Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday April 5
4
  • All Day Hot Dog Hot Lunch
  • 8:00 AM – 2:30 PM Seniors to US Capital & Judicial Center
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM MS Boys Baseball vs. Gilpin County
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM MS Girls Soccer vs. Gilpin County
Thursday April 6
1
  • All Day Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday April 7
2
  • All Day NO SCHOOL-Teacher Inservice
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday April 8
 
Sunday April 9
1
  • All Day Easter
Monday April 10
2
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Spaghetti Hot Lunch
Tuesday April 11
2
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday April 12
2
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday April 13
3
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US/MS Girls Soccer vs. Belleview Christian
Friday April 14
4
  • All Day FOCUS Week
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Skate City Littleton - All Schools Invited
Saturday April 15
1
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM MHA Sabbath - Franktown SDA Church
Sunday April 16
1
  • All Day ACT-Juniors
Monday April 17
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • Music Trip/Adventure Learning
Tuesday April 18
2
  • All Day Music Trip/Adventure Learning
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday April 19
2
  • All Day Music Trip/Adventure Learning
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday April 20
2
  • All Day Music Trip/Adventure Learning
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday April 21
3
  • All Day Music Trip/Adventure Learning
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday April 22
 
Sunday April 23
 
Monday April 24
2
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
Tuesday April 25
3
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM Constituency Meeting
Wednesday April 26
2
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday April 27
3
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US/MS Girls Soccer @ Belleview Christian
Friday April 28
3
  • All Day MAP Testing
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday April 29
 
Sunday April 30
 

May 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Monday May 1
2
  • All Day Mac & Cheese Hot Lunch
  • Teacher Appreciation Week
Tuesday May 2
4
  • All Day Teacher Appreciation Week
  • Music Program
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
  • 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM PTO Meeting
Wednesday May 3
3
  • All Day Teacher Appreciation Week
  • Music Program
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday May 4
3
  • All Day Teacher Appreciation Week
  • Robotics Tournament
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday May 5
7
  • All Day Teacher Appreciation Week
  • Robotics Tournament
  • ACT Test Sign Up Deadline
  • Field Day
  • Graduation Walk
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
Saturday May 6
1
  • All Day Robotics Tournament
Sunday May 7
1
  • All Day Robotics Tournament
Monday May 8
1
  • All Day 8th Grade Trip
Tuesday May 9
3
  • All Day 8th Grade Trip
  • Senior Trip
  • Pizza Hot Lunch
Wednesday May 10
3
  • All Day 8th Grade Trip
  • Senior Trip
  • Hot Dog Hot Lunch
Thursday May 11
2
  • All Day Senior Trip
  • Burrito Hot Lunch
Friday May 12
4
  • All Day Senior Trip
  • Breakfast Burritos
  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Hot Lunch (Lower School Only)
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Lego Club - Kindergarten through 5th Grade
Saturday May 13
1
  • All Day Senior Trip
Sunday May 14
1
  • All Day Senior Trip
Monday May 15
1
  • All Day Senior Trip
Tuesday May 16
2
  • All Day Senior Trip
  • Kindergarten Graduation
Wednesday May 17
1
  • All Day 8th Grade Graduation
Thursday May 18
4
  • All Day End of 4th Qtr
  • Last Day of School/Half Day
  • NO ASC
  • Senior Blessing Night
Friday May 19
1
  • All Day Senior Consecration
Saturday May 20
2
  • All Day Senior Baccalaureate
  • Senior Commencement
Sunday May 21
 
Monday May 22
 
Tuesday May 23
1
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM School Board
Wednesday May 24
 
Thursday May 25
 
Friday May 26
 
Saturday May 27
 
Sunday May 28
 
Monday May 29
 
Tuesday May 30
 
Wednesday May 31
 

June 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday June 1
 
Friday June 2
 
Saturday June 3
 
Sunday June 4
 
Monday June 5
 
Tuesday June 6
 
Wednesday June 7
 
Thursday June 8
 
Friday June 9
 
Saturday June 10
 
Sunday June 11
1
  • All Day ACT
Monday June 12
 
Tuesday June 13
 
Wednesday June 14
 
Thursday June 15
 
Friday June 16
 
Saturday June 17
 
Sunday June 18
 
Monday June 19
 
Tuesday June 20
 
Wednesday June 21
 
Thursday June 22
 
Friday June 23
 
Saturday June 24
 
Sunday June 25
 
Monday June 26
 
Tuesday June 27
 
Wednesday June 28
 
Thursday June 29
 
Friday June 30
 

July 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday July 1
 
Sunday July 2
 
Monday July 3
 
Tuesday July 4
 
Wednesday July 5
 
Thursday July 6
 
Friday July 7
 
Saturday July 8
 
Sunday July 9
 
Monday July 10
 
Tuesday July 11
 
Wednesday July 12
 
Thursday July 13
 
Friday July 14
 
Saturday July 15
 
Sunday July 16
 
Monday July 17
 
Tuesday July 18
 
Wednesday July 19
 
Thursday July 20
 
Friday July 21
 
Saturday July 22
 
Sunday July 23
 
Monday July 24
 
Tuesday July 25
 
Wednesday July 26
 
Thursday July 27
 
Friday July 28
 
Saturday July 29
 
Sunday July 30
 
Monday July 31
 

August 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Tuesday August 1
 
Wednesday August 2
 
Thursday August 3
 
Friday August 4
 
Saturday August 5
 
Sunday August 6
 
Monday August 7
 
Tuesday August 8
 
Wednesday August 9
 
Thursday August 10
 
Friday August 11
 
Saturday August 12
 
Sunday August 13
 
Monday August 14
 
Tuesday August 15
 
Wednesday August 16
 
Thursday August 17
 
Friday August 18
 
Saturday August 19
 
Sunday August 20
 
Monday August 21
 
Tuesday August 22
 
Wednesday August 23
 
Thursday August 24
 
Friday August 25
 
Saturday August 26
 
Sunday August 27
 
Monday August 28
 
Tuesday August 29
 
Wednesday August 30
 
Thursday August 31
1
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer @ Denver Christian

September 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Friday September 1
 
Saturday September 2
 
Sunday September 3
 
Monday September 4
 
Tuesday September 5
1
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM US Boys Soccer vs. FRCS
Wednesday September 6
 
Thursday September 7
 
Friday September 8
 
Saturday September 9
 
Sunday September 10
 
Monday September 11
 
Tuesday September 12
 
Wednesday September 13
 
Thursday September 14
4
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball @ RML
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM US Boys Soccer vs. RML
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM US Girls JV Volleyball @ RML
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball @ RML
Friday September 15
 
Saturday September 16
 
Sunday September 17
 
Monday September 18
 
Tuesday September 19
 
Wednesday September 20
 
Thursday September 21
 
Friday September 22
 
Saturday September 23
 
Sunday September 24
 
Monday September 25
 
Tuesday September 26
 
Wednesday September 27
 
Thursday September 28
3
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MS Girls B Volleyball vs. Denver Jewish
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MS Girls A Volleyball vs. Denver Jewish
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM US Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Denver Jewish
Friday September 29
 
Saturday September 30
 

Our mission is to provide an excellent, Christ-centered education that empowers young people to excel.